Return to Subsidy page.

E179/145/252e     
[[29]] 
          ffarrington w{i}t{h}out   
This Indenture ... 
     St Dunstones in the west  
Edwarde Cordall gent in lande and fees  10 
Thomas Poule gent in lande and fees     70 
Roger Alforde  100 
ffraunc{is} Alforde 60   
Ione Draper widowe  60   
Iohn Ive in lande and fees    20     
Henry Elsinge  50  
Richarde Tottell    60   
Lewes Stocket  60  
Thomas Marshe  60  
S{i}r Will{ia}m Cordall Comyssioner in land{es}   100  
Richarde Garthe     80   
Ierome Hawley  50  
||     
Doctor Good    50  
Iohn Croke in lande and fees  50     
David ap Thomas     50   
The lady Pagett in lande 40    
Myles Exillye  50  
S{i}r Thomas Ierrarde in lande     100     
William Salte  50  
xpofer Wytchcocke   50   
Richard Bowser 50  
Peter Legat    50  
Edwarde Pytt{es} in lande and fees 30
Robert Bridges in lande and fees   10
Myles Doddinge in lande and fees   10
[[30]] 
Thomas Gorge in lande and fees     40
Henry Webbe    50  
Mr Boswell     100 
Iohn Carre gent in lande 40    
Mres Dyster widowe  50   
Doctor Iespp   10   Iesop???   
Henry Garnet gent   50   
Mres Griffyn widowe 50   
Thomas Rede gent    50   
Thomas Stanton gent in land{es}    40
William Kynsley gent in land{es}   25
Mr Phillippes gent  50   
George Puttnam Esquier mended by Iohn Talbott S{er}u{a}nt to Mr Speight    CH  
S{i}r Iohn Puttnam in land{es}     20
Mr Grenefilde in lande   40    
Mr Baxster in lande and fees  10     
Iohn Royse gent in lande and fees  10
     St Brides p{ar}ishe 
Iohn Stone     50  
Edmonde Bragge 50  
Bryan Anslowe gent in land{es}     40
Thomas Norton in lande and fees    10
William Bayneham gent in lande     20
Iohn Treuour in lande    30    
ffraunc{is} Sanbiche??? in lande and fees    30  
||     
Mres Skynner widowe 50   
Richarde Crowche    50   
Thomas Tenant  50  
Paule Pope     50  
Iohn Hyde 50 
Robert Walker  50  
William Larke in lande and fees    20
Mr ffrenche gent    50   
Henry Iones in lande and fees 15     
Robert Atkinson     50   
The ladye Goldinge widowe in lande 20
Iohn ffarnam in lande and fees     30
Edward Cary gent in lande     30     
William Ballard in lande and fees  15
Docto{u}r Ballard in lande and fees     15 
Docto{u}r ffryer in lande and fees 3 
Ienkyn Guyn gent    60   
     St Martens parishe  
Thomas Allen   60  
Thomas Bromley Esquier Comyssion{er} in lande     30   
Richarde Aylesworthe     50    
Iasper Cholmeley    50   
Thomas Spakeman     60   
     St Sepulchers p{ar}ishe   
Edwarde Basshe gent in lande  150    
[[31]] 
Iohn Payne gent     100  
Robert Baltroppe in fees 30    
Mres Avery widowe   60   
Thomas Stevens 60  
George Monnock{es} gent in lande   30
S{i}r George Peckham in lande 100    
Gregory Newman 50  
Hughe Stukesley in lande 100   
Henry Knowlis Iun{ior} in lande    40
Rowland Hynde  200 
Mathewe Martyn 50  
Thomas Lodge in lande and fee 15     
Edmonde Morant in lande and fee    15
Henry Spence   50  
Mr Tyrrell gent in lande 40    
Laurence Argall in lande and fees  20
William Gomersall   100  
Robert Awdry or Awdred   50    
Thomas Hollingeshed50    
Roger Caron    40  
ffreman Abraham     50   
Mres Haghton widowe 50   
William Gray gent in fees     10     
Thomas Digg{es} gent in lande and fees  20 
||     
Raffe Ratliffe 50  
Thomas Crompton     50   
William ffitzwilliams in lande     20
Henry Parkyns  60  
William Herringe    50   
Anthony Browne gent in lande  50     
Robert Wilbraham in lande     30     
Thomas Warren scriven{er}     50     
Thomas Alfrey  60  
Doctor Gyfforde in lande and fees  20
     St Dunstones in the west  
Thomas Cartwright   6    
Hughe White    3   
Mres Dalton widowe  3    
Daniell Clarke 3   
George Clarke  3    interlinear
George Sigeswicke   3    
Iohn Hill 10 
Iohn Williams  3   
William Sponyar     5    
xpofer Donne   20  
Thomas Sand{es}     16   
Clement Carre  (blank)   
Daniell Bothom 3   
Iohn Iohnson   3   
William fforrest    20   
Anthony Burbage     15   
Robert ffixar  5   
Iohn Wye???    16  
[[32]] 
William Pratt  3   
Mres Welche    5   
Henry Payne    8   
Edward Turrell 5   
Peter Lockey   16  
William Stroude     16   
Henry Robinson 5   
Richarde Smythewick 3    
George Allyn   5   
Anthony Browne 5   
Richarde Hughes     5    
Robert Mayne   5   
William Emes   30  
Edwarde Whittingham 8    
Mathewe Payne  3   
Henry Redhouse 12  
Anthony Martyn 15  
Thomas Nogaye  8   
Robert Lyvesley     3    
Richarde ffulk{es}  8    
xpofer Gowre   5   
Richard Holdernes   5    
Iohn Dalton    10  
Symon Canon    8   
William Howe   6   
||     
Henry Leake    10  
Edwarde Clifton     3    
Emanuell Maunsell   10   
William ffrancklyn  5    
Iohn Walker    15  
Iohn Woodye    6   
Iohn Marshall  6   
Thomas Blande 8    
Katheryne Wood widowe    10    
William Hodson 3   
William Cooke  10  
Iames ffletcher     20   
William Pickard     10   
Richard Cryer  10  
Agnes Myllycent widowe   20    
Thomas Garlick 8   
Richard Rycott 3   
Henry Mydleton 8   
Richard Grene  15  
Iohn Coxe 12 
Widowe Newton  12  
Elizabeth Kennett widowe 5     
Iohn Twyne     5   
Peter Hardcastle    5    
Henry Elsinge the younger     3
[[33]] 
William Crowche     5    
Iohn Howle     3   
Thomas Holloway     20   
Henry Trussell 3   
Richarde Wystowe    5    Wyslowe???  
Widowe Holmes  5   
Iohn Phillippes     6    
Iohn Paveley   3   
George Collored???  20   
Edmonde Holmes 5   
Iohn Grene     6   
Thomas Katcher 20  
Widowe Thomas  5   
Henry Tetley   3   
Iohn Martyn    5   
Raffe Allyson  5   
Iohn Reade     3   
     Chauncery Lane
Thomas Harrys  5   
William Bowby  5   
Iohn Newsome   5   
William Busshell    3    
     Crowne Courte 
Iohn Collier   5   
Thomas Thomkyns     5    
William Pratt  5   
     Ram{m}e Allye 
_______ ______ 5   
more???
||     
     Strangers ... 
names K 170  
     The white ffryers   
Iohn Burden    20  
Thomas Newton  5   
Iohn Tandy     3   
Edwarde Gryffyn     5    
     Strangers in the white fryers   
names K170   
     St Brides p{ar}ishe 
Edward Denne   3   
William Robinson    12   
Iohn Noye 5  
Ellice Harris  3   
Laurence Hill  8   
stranger Lodowick Nowle stranger   3 
Nicholas Addyson    3    
Anthony Bickerstaffe     3     
Iohn ffysher   3   
Nicholas Hawkesforthe    10    
Iohn Hill sheathmaker    5     
Raffe Ball     3   
Nicholas Plasden    5    
[[34]] 
Robert Iohnson hosier    3     
Richard Veale  15  
Walter ffytchett    3    
Richard ffreman     5    
Iohn Marshe    3   
Edmounde Awsten     5    
Roger Younge   5   
Barthilmewe Coyney  12   
Phillip Williams    5    
Thomas Darley  3   
William Dodde  3   
Hughe Brawne   12  
Thomas Swynton 20  
Ierome Bryce   5   
Thomas ffeilde 5   
Robert Stanger 8   
Humfrye Blounte     10   
Thomas Guyniff 3   
Robert Richardson   5    
Nicholas Kinge 15  
Nicholas Burton     6    
Iohn Eaton     5   
ffraunc{is} Stubbing{es} 10    
Iohn White     10  
Richarde Bilforde   5    
Peter Coo 3  
||     
Edwarde Slepe  8   
Robert Ienkinson thelder 25    
Marye Ridge widowe  5    
Iohn Hill brewer    10   
Edmonde Pursell     3    
Thomas Holmes  5   
William Parry  10  
Iohn Skott     3   
Raffe Newbery  10  
William Rawe   3   
Edmonde Adamson     6    
Iames Taillo{u}r    10   
Roger Pynder   3   
Henry Aldersey 8   
Humfry Wym{m}es     5    
Katheryne Warde widowe   3     
Edmonde Lested 3   
Thomas Hulson  10  
Iohn Dodson    5   
Richard Atkinson    8    
William Cawdry 3   
Richard Saunders    3    
xpofer Huson & Thomas Chambers     3 
William Thatcher    10   
Roger Knowles  3   
Peter ffrenche 3   
[[35]] 
Richard ffartlough  3    
Roger Reason   5   
Henry Peacher  10  
Richard Mathewe     10   
Iohn Yardley & Peter Noxton   8
Stephen Cheeke 3   
Thomas Sterrupp     3    
Iames Harrolde 5   
Margaret Crathorne widowe     20     
Iohn Stafforde 10  
William Howson 6   
Henry Studley  6   
William Beckwith    8    
     Grenes Rent{es}     
George Grene   10  
     Bridewell w{i}t{h}in and w{i}t{h}out  
Iohn Rosse     3   
Thomas Reignold{es} 3    
William Gibson 10  
George Grymes  5   
William Kinge  6   
Rowland Wynter 10  
     St Brides churcheyarde    
Rychard Bedforde    5    
Arthure ffaunte???  5    
     Sallisbury Alley    
more   
||     
Hughe Russell  10  
     The woodwharfe by Sallisbury courte   
Iohn Blande    8   
Myles Berry    3   
Thomas Andrewes     3    
     Shoe lane     
Robert Younger 5   
Iohn ffoster   3   
     Strangers ... 
names K170-  
[[36]] 
 
Hughe Overinge 3   
Robert Newman  3   
Iohn Medlopp   3   
Iohn Marryn{er}     6    
William Gilbert     3    
Thomas Pierson 3   
Anthony Tryme  3   
Walter Iames   3   
Iohn Graunge   25  
[[37]] 
Iohn Richardson     5    
William Croke  5   
William Wynter 5   
Henry Naillo{u}r    10   
Nicholas Wolley     5    
William Holford     8    
Ieffry Ponde   15  
Richard Arnolde     25   
Iohn Leeche    5   
fflorence Caldwell  10   
Henry Leidley  3   
Humfry Hunte   10  
Thomas fflaskett    6    
ffarnando Malyn     5    
Iohn Ellyce    5   
Thomas Taillo{u}r   5    
Edwarde Griffyn     10   
xpofer Lambert 12  
Roger Walker   6   
Robert Broughe 6   
Edwarde Herne  6   
Walter Westmerland  8    
William Earlye 6   
Stephen Romford     3    
Iohn Bladen    3   
Edmonde Hasilwood   5    
||     
William Cleybroke   8    
Robert Newdick 6   
Iames Wilmott  8   
William Elam   3   
Thomas Halme   4   
     Strangers     
names  
     St Sepulchers p{ar}ishe   
William Leackeman   3    
William Webbe farrio{u}r 6     
Iohn Wade sadler    5    
Elizabeth Abbott widowe  6     
Iohn Iohnson Carpenter   3     
Iohn Hawkesford attorney in fee    3 
Iohn Clarke baker   5    
William Allen Carpenter  6     
Michaell Owyn of thexchequer  10     
Robert Carewe Captaine   40    
Henry Peykins fetherbed driver     3 
Iohn Chesewicke yoman    3     
Iohn Lume Co{m}men s{er}u{a}nt     3 
Thomas Kynggesfilde wagynmaker     3 
Iohn Gasken puterer 5    
William Rocke Carpenter  3     
Leon{ar}de Smythe instrumentmaker  3 
[[38]] 
Iohn Mason barbers{ur}geon    3
Raphe Burnewood blacksmythe   3
Robert Whalley Cutler    3     
Richard Scriven{er} pewterer  3
William Mansfilde blacksmythe 3
Mres Wood Inholder of the bell     10
Thomas Atkinson baker    10    
Humfry Pountney salter   6     
Edward ffletcher grocer  6     
William Bourne ba\\r//bers{ur}geon 8 
Iohn Chamb{er}leine shoemaker 6
Iames Gonnelde tallowecha{u}ndler  20
Robert Rolfe Iremonger   6     
William Davyson glasier  10    
xpofer Hatfelde Cutler   5     
Henry Wytham Inholder    5     
William ffreman Inholder 8     
Richard Wright Taillo{u}r     5
Davye Iones Inholder     6     
Richard Smythe wagyn maker    10     
Iames Browne s{er}ieant at mace    10
William Allen gent  6    
Richard Walker attorny   3     
Nicholas Ottye gent 4    
Robert Tomlynson vitteler     5
Widowe Cotes wagginmaker 3     
||     
Iohn Scarlet of Greys Inne gent    10
Edwarde Powell vitteler  3     
Mr Davies lawier    6    
Thomas Selbye Inholder   15    
William Shawe blacksmythe     3
Iohn Stevens Inholder    15    
Walter Ryppyn wagginmaker     15     
Richard Blower Inholder  5     
Iohn Greneldy vitteler   3     
Iohn Rolfe Imbroderer    3     
Henry Androwes vitteler  3     
Iohn Reade Ioyner   3    
Arthure Agar gent in fee 6     
Mathewe Ap{er} breuer    3     
Thomas Kelley plasterer  3     
Thomas Idle bricklaier   5     
Thomas Browne dicemaker  5     
ffraunc{is} Ram{m}e lawier gent in lande and fees 10   
Richard Taillo{u}r butcher    3
Thomas Osborne Carpenter 3     
Rob{er}t Peacock Clothworker  5
     Holborne Crosse quarter   
Zacharye Collier glasier 15    
Robert Kytchin tallowcha{u}ndler   8 
Iohn Haning{es} Inholder 5    Huning{es}???
Iohn Pyper baker    12   
[[39]] 
Roger Iackson Carman     3     
Iohn Mahewe painterstayn{er}  5
Will{ia}m Iurden vitteler     16     
Iohn Hewes Taillo{u}r    3     
Richard Bowmer Taillo{u}r     3
Iohn Saxbye Carpenter    10    
xpofer Kellyett girdler  3     
Thomas Kellye plasterer in fee     18
Thomas Watson mason 3    
Iohn AVasceo s{er}uingman     5
Iohn Morrys painterstayn{er}  3
Widowe Myller  3   
Henry Cock{es} Carpenter 3     
Ellys Boyster??? brownebaker  6
Humfry ffoxall 3   
Thomas Harman Currio{u}r 4     
Iohn Mattingale Ioyn{er} 8     
Hughe Lewes Ioyn{er}     3     
Edward Owen surgeon 3    
Iohn Cleyton glover 10   
ffraunc{is} Adams hab{er}d{asher}  3 
Widowe Callowaye    3    
Iohn Dennys brasier 3    brasler???  
Iohn Graven{er} glover   3     
Iohn Sparrowe farro{u}r  3    [=farrier]   
Thomas Robert{es} vitteler    5
William Chesebroke scriven{er}     3 
||     
Robert Crockett Inholder 5     
Peter Gilde dier    4    [Gildo?]    
Laurence Hatfilde hiltmaker   10     
William Mason vitteler   3     
Widowe Randoll vittler   5     
Myles Radderiffe Inholder     10     
Henry ffilde vintener    5     
Steven Rogers tallowcha{u}ndler    10
William Norton grocer    3     
Richard Wight hosier     5     
Anthony Beare hab{er}d{asher} 18   Beard???
Widowe ffoster 5   
Richard Waterworthe vitteler  3
Thomas Woodward hosier   3     
Iohn Kylbye ffletcher    3     
Edward Harper puterer    8     
Symon Bentley hosier     3     
Iohn Horseley glasier    3     
Thomas Clarke showmaker  3     
Nicholas Robert{es} brasier   8
George Sharpall{es} puterer   6
Thomas ffysher puterer   3     
Richard Banister Cutler  3     
     The churche quarter 
William Parrat sadler    5     
Iohn Rychard{es} Tallowcha{u}ndler 3 
Richard Dycher Lorym{er} 8     
[[40]] 
Widowe Bett{es} Cooke    3     
Widowe Horsall hosier    5     
Ellys Iones sadler  8    
William Ieffarne skynn{er}    10     
Iohn Stokes Taillo{u}r   3     
Edward Graves salter     3     
Richard Laurence grocer  5     
Iervys Dunbery Taillo{u}r     3
William Conwaye Apothecarye   12     
Thomas Hampton showmaker 3     
William Morfonte yoman   3     
William Symcott hosier   7     
Thomas Casson steward of Greis Inne     15 
Richard Sheppard Costermonger 5
Roger Ifod Inholder 10   Isod???     
Thomas Martyn Carpenter  3     
Thomas Hatfeilde Cutler  6     
xpofer Straunge puterer  3     
William Well{es} tallowcha{u}ndler 10
William Iohnson clarke to Newgate  5 
Thomas Wiggens gent 5    
Rob{er}t Ayer gent  5    
Thomas Goodman vpholster 3     
Humfry Wetwood puterer   3     
||     
Iohn Stodard flaxman     3     
Mr Docto{u}r Barnesdale in land{es}     10 
Leon{ar}de Kinge plom{er}     15     
Iames Bromley fishmonger 5     
Edwarde Cole hosier 3    
Iohn Vscombe showmaker   5     
Thomas Iohnson vinten{er}     15     
William Stevyns tallowcha{u}ndler  3 
Peter Storer sadler 5    
George Lucas Taillo{u}r  3     
Thomas Berredge Iremonger     25     
William Burneley hab{er}d{asher}   8 
Elizabeth Loton puterer  20    
Edward Lightmaker showmaker   5
Nicholas Holdbeame sadler     3
Richard Abbott showmaker 7     
Henry Kinge showmaker    10    
Iohn Bennet vinten{er}   6     
Mr Docto{u}r Walker phisic{i}on    10
Widowe Bradshawe Coke    3     
Richard Trevys sadler    5     
     The olde baylye quarter   
William Bull barbors{ur}geon  5
William Tolley vitteler  5     
[[41]] 
Iohn Henson scriven{er}  3    Hewson???    
Rob{er}t Mownt hab{er}d{asher}     7 
Iohn Nicholas a p{er}fumer of gloves    5  
Iohn Browne Capper  6    
Iohn ffeilde Armorer     5     
Thom{a}s Staverton attorny in the guild hall 3   
Richard Delworth hab{er}d{asher}   3 
Thomas Snellinge silkeweau{er}     3 
Mr (blank) Goldwell grome of the chamber     5   
Robert Parmenter    20   
William Roliff goldbeater     15     
Edward Barker hosier     3     
Thomas Clatterbuck Taillo{u}r 3
Iohn Walton broker  3    
Widowe Stamforde    5    
William Chalfont yoman   3     
Barn{ar}de ffabian Tallowcha{u}ndler    3  
Thomas Burche cooke 3    
Edwarde Griffin alebruer 5     
Robert Kellett Taillo{u}r     3
xpofer Mortym{er} Carpenter   25     
Roger Blynkhorne imbroderer   10     
Widowe Tanner  3   
Widowe Davys   8   
||     
William Knight Tyler     10    
Edward Baylye barbors{ur}geon 3
William Ray Carpenter    3     
Iohn Hall horsecorser    5     
Henry Smythe plomm{er}   10    
Robert Alee Cowper  3     A Lee'     
Thomas Lutwiche s{er}ieant at mace 10
Widowe Scarlet 10  
Richard Iones bokebinder 3     
Thomas ffranke disemaker 5     
Iohn Lambert Clothworker 8     
Richard Kinge showmaker  10    
Thomas Carpenter Taillo{u}r   3
Thomas Brakenbury pothecary   3
Iohn Edridge Imbroderer  3     
Richard Wilkinson hosier 5     
Iohn Raynesforde Attorny 10    
William Hanslyppe vitteler    8
William Browne Taillo{u}r     5
Widowe Camden vitteler   3     
Widowe Holmes  3   
Humfry Layton Cutler     3     
Will{ia}m Lordinge s{er}iaunt at mace   5  
Will{ia}m Warde hiltmaker     3
[[42]] 
Thomas Hewson showmaker  3     
Robert Excellent vitteler     5
Widowe Harvye  3   
Thomas Masters Imbroderer     3
William Sweteman grynder 3     
William Baguley hiltmaker     3
Thomas Parret vitteler   3     
William ffynsted goldsmythe   3
Iohn Edward{es} goldsmythe    3
Thomas Bartlett hiltmaker     3
Thomas Bradley vitteler  20    
Thomas Browne Tallowch{a}undler    5 
William Percivall Smythe 3     
Richard Allyn Plasterer  3     
Thomas Hasillwood vitteler    5
Robert Odam vitteler     3     
Iohn Bolton vitteler     14    
     Strangers ... 
names K172   
||     
names  
     St Barth{elm}ues the lesser     
Thomas Cotton  40  
Iohn Skynner   40  
[[43]] 
William Bright 50  
Pierce Pennant in lande  20    
Mr Wildgoose gent   50   
Mres Howe widowe in lande     25     
Godfry ffanshawe in lande & fee    15
Robert Nicoll{es}   40   
Iohn Bickerton 5   
Richard Henry vnder m{ar}shall of thexqueker 5    [=exchequer]     
Iohn Kettillowne    5    
Thomas Godyson 5   
Myles Hanard   5   
Ienkyn Iones s{er}vingeman    3
Thomas Baker   3   
Iohn Henry glover   3    
William Knight 10  
     Straunger{es} 
names K172   
||     
     St Barth{elm}ue the grete 
S{i}r Walter Mildmay Comyssion{er} (blank) 
William Neale Audito{u}r 100   
The Lady Catlyn in lande 40    
Phillip Skydmore    100  
William Iordane     50   
William Colshill in lande & fee    15
Nich{ol}as Wyllowes waterbailiffe gent  10 
William Brande gent 5    
Richard Brokeman gent    5     
Katherine Durant widowe  5     
Vrsula Garret widowe     5     
Thomas Shepard 5   
Morrys Thomas  5   
Brigett Durdant widowe   3     
Roger Iones    3   
Morris Pleyman 3   
Richard Lambe yoman 3    
William Allyn yoman 3    
     Strangers     
names K172   
     St Andrewes in Holborne   
Richard Payne  200 
[[44]] 
George Harrison in lande 20    
Thomas Maryott 40  
Iohn Roop{er} gent in lande & fees 60
Augustyne Ayleworth in lande  20     
Symon Standen in lande & fees 20     
Edward Bartlet in lande  20    
Anthony Bartlet in lande 20    
Iohn Cowper in lande & fees   10     
Thomas Tytchborne in lande    20     
Mr Barneby in lande 20   
William Massye in lande  40    
Katheryne Dalls widowe   50    
Iohn Cawell    8   
Roger Snodon   3   
Iohn Blande    3   
Iohn Coxe 5  
ffraunc{is} Stycche 8    
William Rycard 7   
Thomas Baxster 3   
Edmond Wolmer  3   
George Stycche 4   
Edward Saunders     10   
Iohn Crawson   6   
Betrice Iones widowe     3     
Raffe Caveley  3   
Iohn ffothergill    8    
||     
William Weston 4   
Robert ffoxe   6   
Raffe Ezett    6   
Basill Iohnson 8   
Richard Alder  5   
Hughe Wadilowe in lande  6     
Thomas Wilson  4   
Thomas Bawdwyn 3   
ffranc{is} Westbye  3    
William Preston     3    
Boniface Bannckton  3    
Davy Iones     3   
Iohn Birde     3   
Thomas Beroke???    3    
George Hall    3   
Iohn Anderson  4   
Thomas Perche  3   
Nicholas Vpton 3   
Richard Bleccher    3    
Iohn White     3   
Edmond Dent    3   
Alice Procter widowe     3     
Thomas Sannton 3   
Rob{er}t Walwyn     5    
Thomas Peryn   9   
Iohn Wygan     10  
[[45]] 
______ _______ 3    CHECK
______ ______  4   
_____ _____son gent 10   
____ ________net    3    
Iohn Gerrard   5   
Thomas Asshorte???  4    
Humfry Parkes  4   
Nicholas Badlowe    4    
Rob{er}t Ladyman    4    
Iohn Lawles??? 3   
Henry ffyssher 3   
Will{ia}m Stretes   3    
Thomas Stanley 4   
Iohn Dewell    6   
Hamond Parkes  3   
Trystram Alsoppe    3    
Thomas ffrenche     3    
Edwarde Parton 3   
Richard Hunt   4   
Raffe Morgan   8   
William Knight in good{es}    5
Tho{mas} Beckett    3    
Augustyne Stewarde in lande   10     
||     
Rubyn Carre    3   
Oliu{er} Pluckett   3    
Roger Savage   3   
Tho{mas} Rawson     3    
Richard Barker 4    Barber???  
Edward Dalby   4   
Will{ia}m Bycclesgarth   3     
William Guy    6   
Richard Ienyng{es}  3    
(blank) Trolopp     5    
Gilbert Gest   3   
(blank) Cock{es} gent    8     
Elizabeth Percivall 3    
Symon Reynold{es}   3    
Richard Farringdon  4    
Richard Morris 3   
     Strangers     
names K173   
All w{hi}ch ...    
     END OF ROLL   

Return to Subsidy page.