Return to Subsidy page.

E179/145/252n     
[[109]]
          Brodestrete Warde   
This Indenture ... 
     Saint Mildredes and Wolchurche p{ar}ishes   
Iohn Beste     70  
Thomas fforman 100 
Edward Homeden 60  
Robert Whitehand    60   Whiteham??? 
Iohn Bodley Iunior  50   
Thomas Lamye   3   
Will{ia}m Hunte     3    
Richard Westerne    10   
Thom{a}s Watkyns    5    
Iohn Chambers  3   
Nicholas Staynes    20   
ffraunc{is} Longworth ^\\and Will{ia}m Epwarthbrooke// 3     
Thom{a}s Pelter     5    
     Saint xpoffer ________   CHECK  
Wolston Dixsey Alderman  250   
||     
Rowland Elrington   70   
Henry Becher   200 
ffraunc{is} Gunter  50   
Nicholas Barmesley & Rob{er}t Cox  30
Peter Wyllys   10  
Robert Codner  3   
Will{ia}m Weltden   20   
Richard Candeler    10   
Thom{a}s Adams 3   
Richard Swarland    5    
Iohn Mathew    5   
Widdow Basford 3   
Thom{a}s Cotton     8    
Thom{a}s Spragge    5    
ffulk Piggot   3   
Adam Wheatley  10  
[[110]]
Raff Radcliffe???   5    
Hughe??? Owynge???  3    
Iohn Hynsted   5   
Vincent??? Gre___   10   
Iohn Bradshaw  5   
Thom{a}s Lancaster  5    
Israel Iordayne     3    
Richard Averell     4    
Iohn Cuchehill 10  
George fflinte 10  
     Straungers    
names  
     Saint Bennett ffinck p{ar}ishe  
S{i}r Edward Mountagne in land{es} 150     
Phillip Dodd   50  
Michael Warner 50  
Oliver Gerdner 50  
more???
||     
Thom{a}s Crofte     80   
Iohn Tutball   60  
Iames Alkyns   50  
Henry Dighton  50  
Thom{a}s Millington???   50    
Thom{a}s Hawk{es}   50   
Robert Warner  50  
     Straungers    
names  
new parish    
[[111]]
Richard Iebson 3   
Will{ia}m Norffolk  5    
Charles Morgan 20  
George Baker   10  
ffraunc{is} Wight   20   
Iohn Monger    10  
George Holman  20  
Will{ia}m Conradus  5    
Davye Helliland     15   
Will{ia}m Wott{es}  3    
Richard Wankelyn    3    
Iohn Wall 5  
Thom{a}s Bennett    10   
Henry Sherwood 5   
Thom{a}s Browne     5    
Will{ia}m Crowe     5    
Iohn Kinge     10  
Will{ia}m Warnesley 5    
     Straungers    
names  
||     
names  
     Saint Martins Outwich p{ar}ishe and Saint Peters the Poore    
George Sotherton    70   
Will{ia}m Merrick   50   
Edward Ockleshaw    60   
Richard Slap{er}    90   
Mabell Bright  60  
Martyn Calthrop     200  
Will{ia}m Cole 130 
Iohn Quarles   300 
Will{ia}m Garraway  100  
Mres Averey widdow in landes  40     
Iohn Catcher   120 
Peter Daunser  60  
Thom{a}s Altham     140  
Katherine Garrawey widdow     120    
Mr Thom{a}s Kitson esquire in landes    200
Mathew Dale    80  
Charles Bond   50  
Will{ia}m Cockyn    150  
Ion Simcott{es}     60   [for Iohn]  
Humfrey Chafye 60  
more   
[[112]]
Luke Leas???   60  
     Straungers    
name CHECK K&K FOR MORE  
Lawrence Leake 5   
Will{ia}m Burwell   3    
Will{ia}m Walden    25   
Iohn Warren    5   
Will{ia}m Mvgesley  3    Mvgosley?   
Alexander White     3    
Widdow Busshe  3   
Richard Mannyngham  20   
Iohn Pasfeild  5   
Thom{a}s ffarnabye  3    
     Alhollowes in the wall    
Will{ia}m Gage gen{t} in landes    20
Richard Peter  50  
Thom{a}s Kightley in landes   100    
     Straungers    
name 1 
Iames Dodson   20  
Laurens Wilson 6   
Hugh Stanley   3   
Will{ia}m ffleminge 4    
Will{ia}m Osbourne  8    
Thom{a}s Cox   15  
||     
Adrian Thorpe  10  
Robert Mascall 10  
Thom{a}s ffisher    3    
Iohn Burton    6   
Will{ia}m Page 8   
Richard Smith  10  
Iohn Bland     3   
Robert Moys    3   
Richard Peter  3   
Richard Ireland     3    
Thom{a}s Holfford   10   
Iohn Simons    3   
     Straungers    
names  
||     
[[113]]
names  
     St Margarett{es} p{ar}ishe
William Killygrew gen{t} in land{es}    60 
Iohn Pelsant   100 
Anthony Walthall    60   
Thom{a}s Bromley    60   
ffraunc{is} Chambers     50    
Iohn Alden     50  
     Companyes     
The Carpenters hall in land{es}    11
The Coop{er}s hall in land{es}     46
The M{er}chaunttaylers hall in land{es} 49 
Will{ia}m Nedes???  30   
Edwarde Duncome     40   
Edward Palerner???  40   
||     
Robert Phillipps    10   
Richard Rodinge     5    
Robert fflecton     20   
     Straungers    
names  
     St Peters the Poore p{ar}ishe   
Iohn Palmer    10  
Roger Heron    3   
Richard Warran 10  
Will{ia}m Tipper    10   
Israell Iohnson     3    
Iohn Willowes  3   
Mathew Sturdevaunte 5    
ffraunc{is} Arbete  10   
Richard Acketon     3    
Henry Kendall  5   
Iohn Small     10  
     Straungers    
names  
[[114]]   CHECK status of single name which follows    
Nicholas ffuller    40   
     Straungers    
names  
     Saint Bartholmewes p{ar}ishe    
S{i}r Iohn Ryvers ^\\Sessor// 300    
ffraunc{is} Bowyer Ald{erman} 250    
Thom{a}s Daunser    80   
Anthony Ratcliff    160  
Iohn Hart 200
Will{ia}m Mounsey   60   
Anthony Garrat 60  
Richard Bowdeler    60   
Iohn Dent 120
Will{ia}m Anslow in land{es} ^\\& fees//     35  
Richard Neth___     ___  CHECK 
||     
Simon Lawrence 40  
     Straungers    
names 3
Raffe Stafford 3   
Will{ia}m Conny     8    
Thom{a}s Webb???    8    
Henry ___xe    8    CHECK
Richard Browne 10  
Will{ia}m Gotherns  6    
Will{ia}m Gyldars   3    
Widdow Canne   20  
Iohn Ryuers William Caldycot  15     
Thom{a}s Baynam     5    Thomas
Iohn Wilbraham 3   
Will{ia}m Atkynson  5    
Iohn Hartley   3   
Will{ia}m Rodes???  4    
Thom{a}s Smith 10  
Robert Harrison     20   
Will{ia}m Brooke    5    
_________ __________     5    CHECK  
[[115]]   CHECK K&K for strangers ... does this include preceding???   
names (strangers)  
All whiche ...     
     END OF ROLL   

Return to Subsidy page.