Return to Subsidy page.

E179/145/252t     
[[140]]
          Colmanstrete Warde  
Thys Indenture ... 
     St Stephens parishe 
Iohn Taylor    100 
Stephen Skydmore    150  
Iohn Aylyffe gent   50   
Iohn Boylston  70  
ffrauncys Goldsmythe in land{es}   30
George Goldynge in land{es}   15     
Robert Christopher  100  xpofer
Will{ia}m Danyel    50   
Geffrey Walkeden in land{es}  20     
Cutbert Byeston in land{es}   40     
Nycholas Tuck  50  
Edward Turfyt in land{es}     15     
||     
     Adhuc St Stephens parishe 
Rycherd Mathus in land{es}    10     
Iohn Whyte     80  
Elizabeth Loe Wydowe     150   
Thomas Raynscroft in land{es} 15     
Rycherd Godderd     80   
Iohn Baker in land{es}   20    
Gregorye Smyth 50  
Rycherd Awsten in land{es}    10     
Doctor Lewen in land{es} and fees  20
Edward Clark gent in land{es} 40     
Humfrey Clarke in land{es}    20     
Geffrey Ducket 50  
[[141]]
     Adhuc St Stephens parishe 
Edwarde Leighe in land{es}    20     
Will{ia}m Wale 60  
Walter Warde   5   
Henrye Hungate 20  
Rycherd Morrys 3   
Rycherd Rydge  3   
Robert Hungate 10  
Henrye Hollyday     3    
Will{ia}m Browne    3    
Robert Iackson 5   
Thomas Barnes  20  
Robert Wheatley     5    
Robert Parke   5   
Iohn Garnar    3   
Thomas Esgrig  3   
Iohn Rolfe     5   
Will{ia}m Phyllipp{es}   3     
Thomas Crompe  5   
Iohn ffreland  5   
Iohn Davye     3   
Hughe Rycherdson    10   
||     
     Adhuc St Stephens p{ar}ishe     
Raphe Bett{es} 6   
Edmond Smythe  10  
Peter Hun{n}esdon   5    
Rycherd Wheler 5   
Rycherd Wrenche     10   
Iohn Borne     5   
Mathewe Twyford     10   
Will{ia}m Bottam    3    
Iohn Whytehead 3   
Iohn Sheriff   3   
Iohn Twyst     10  
Thomas Shambrooke   6    
Phillippe Paskyns   15   
Thomas Madock  3   
Rycherd Wotton 5   
Rycherd Brigg{es}   4    
Iohn Myll{es}  3   
Robert Hoddye  3   
Will{ia}m Rawlens   6    
Edward Lee     20  
Thomas Heathe  5   
[[142]]
     Adhuc St Stephens parishe 
Wydowe Gynne   3   
Gregorye Charlett   15   
Leonard Poore  5   
Will{ia}m Axe  10  
Iohn fflower   8   
Iohn Wythers   15  
Thomas ffitze  3   
Iohn Ranbrydge the yonger in fee   1 
Iohn Man in fee     1    
Sum{m}a
     St Margarett{es} parishe  
Auncell Beckett     70   
Reynolde Hollyngworth    150   
Thomas Week{es} in land{es} and fees    20 
Mr Thomas Ryvett in land{es}  200    
Thomas Grymes  50  
Iohn Colcock   10  
Iohn Kent 20 
Thomas Otes    8   
Thomas Sylvester    15   
Rycherd Hubbert     3    
||     
     Adhuc St Margarett{es} parishe  
Will{ia}m Palmer    3    
Iames Lambert  3   
Rycherd ffabot 3   
Will{ia}m Auncell   3    
Rycherd Stubbes     5    
Will{ia}m Cole 5   
Wydowe Sherlock     3    
Rycherd Kynge  5   
Oswell Bate    3   
Walter Hunt    3   
Roger Stephenson    10   
Robert Langwythe    15   
Iohn Symons    3   
Will{ia}m Lester    3    
George Smyth   10  
Sum{m}a
     St Olaves parishe   
Dame Elizabeth Leigh     250   
Margaret Chamberleyn wydowe   160    
Will{ia}m Hewett    200  
Robert Chamberleyne 70   
[[143]]
     Adhuc St Olaves parishe   
Henrye Isam    60  
Rycherd Betenson in land{es} & fees     30 
Thomas Cambell 80  
George Skevington   80   
     Straungers    
names 3
Cutbert Lee Talloughchaundler 5
Edmond Burlace 10  
Rycherd Wood   5   
Humfrey Nicoll{es}  5    
Henrye Borne   3   
Will{ia}m Nycholl{es}    3     
George Typpinge     6    
Mathewe Parrys 5   
Will{ia}m Sharpe    5    
Patrick Warde  8   
Peter Durant   3   
Mathewe Smythe 6   
ffrauncys Whyte     3    
||     
George ffrythe 10  
George Mowlt   3   
Thomas Nicholl{es}  20   
Augustyne ffulk{es} 10   
Will{ia}m Carrington     5     
Henrye Anderson     20   
Sum{m}a
     Companyes in St Margarett{es} p{ar}ishe     
The ffounders hall  6    
The armorers hall in land{es} 21     
     Strangers in St Stephens p{ar}ishe    
names  
[[144]]
     Adhuc Strangers in St Stephens p{ar}ishe    
names  
||     
names  
     Straungers in St Margarett{es} p{ar}ishe    
All whyche ...     
     END OF ROLL   

Return to Subsidy page.