Return to Subsidy page.

PRO E179/145/260   cf 369f, 394b

3rd Subsidy granted 1597 assessment date 1 October 1600

[Membrane 1 badly faded/decayed; many names are doubtful and reconstructed from 394b - but with
some visual confirmation]

[[1]]

     ffarringdon warde w{i}thout

This Indenture ...

     St Dunstanes parish

Henry Webb in landes     10   
*Iohn Eeve in landes & fees   40   
*Raphe Sheldon Esquire in landes   200  
*The Ladie Morrison in landes 20   
*Edward Allford in Landes     30   
*Iohn Hare in landes and fees 80
*Thomas Penyston gent in landes    20
*William Kingsley   50
*William Tottell in landes    40
*Doctor Davis in fees    10
*Salomon Pordish in landes    10
*Iohn Croke Esq Recorder a commissioner in landes 20
*Willyam Layton Esqr in landes     30
*Mrs Snagg widow in landes    10
*George Ryvers gent in landes 20
*Zacharie Scott gent in fees  10
*Iohn Philippes warden of ye fleet 10
*Robert Ienkinson   20
*Stephen Lake doctor in fees  10
*Valentine Sanders in landes & fees     10
Hen< ry> <...>king gent   <...>
<...> <...> gent in landes    <...>
<...> <...>    <...>
<...> <...>    <...>
<...> <...>    <...>
<...> <...>    <...>
<...> <...>    <...>
<...> <...>    <...>
Roger Much<...>     <...>
Edward Cl<...> in landes
Thomas Birckwood Brewer  5
Richard H<...>son gent
Henry Adams Cutler  6
Richard Starkey gent
Robert Spatchurst Imbroderer  3
Richard Vawdry gent
Willyam Ashton??? gent
Willyam ffissard goldsmith    3
<...> Wey
Richard Catcher drap{er} 3
<...> <...>
Iohn <...>en Skynn{er}   5
Charles Batcheler   3
Iohn Howe Cryer     3
Willyam Crowche Mercer   5
Willyam Watkyns Cutler   6
Thomas Wiggins drap{er}  3
Rob{er}te Griffen scryvener   3
George Griffin vpholster 3
Anthonie Gibbes     3
Willyam Houghton Apothecary   3
Willyam Harte vintner    3
Robert Radford 3
Richard Norton sadler    3
Iohn Henson Grocer  3
Gilbert ffludde hosier   4
Peter Blague   5
Iames Tackley Cutler     3
George Gibson drap{er}   8
Richard Greene stacyoner 6
Henry Miller   3
William Addersuch Skynn{er}   3
Thom{a}s Iohnson m{er}chaunttayler 15
Henry Ratcliff vintner   3
< Will>iam Gilling Tayler 5
< William> < War>de   5
<...> <...>e Clerke 6
<...> Wotton Clerke 6
<...> Randall  5
<...> Wade Grocer   3
<...> Iohnson widowe     3
Nicholas Boswell & Morgan Allyn drap{er}s    4

[[2]]

     Adhuc St Dunstanes parish

Otho Mauditt Silkeman    15
Robert Iohnson Hosyer    3
Walter Meredith Scrivener     4
Iohn Ranshawe???    3
Richard Wootton Scrivener     3
Richard Dole Habberdasher     3
Thomas Chesheire Cutler  3
Widowe Bennett 5
Richard??? Leigh Draper  3 Michael? Nicholas?
Richard Dauies Taylor    5
ffrauncis Kempe Scrivener     5
Robert Morgan Scrivener  4
Iohn Standish Stacioner  3
Iohn Pere 3
Henry Best Scrivener     6
Iohn Gomersall Mercer    15
Iohn Hibbart Scrivener   3
William Hodson Vitualer  3
Iohn Greenewood Apothecarry   3
Iohn Waters Cutler  5
Thomas Davyes  5
William Newton Scrivener 5
Walter Gunter Habberdasher    3
William Pascoll Letherseller  8
Henry Beverley Scrivener 5
Andrew ffeild Grocer     8
Iohn Ient Vintner   5
William Hill Barbor 3
Anthoney Hornebey   3
Widowe Bull Tablekeep{er}     3
Thomas Kitchen Habberdasher   3
William ffoster Vphoulster    3
Iohn Goddard   5
Henry Griggz   3
Richard Bacon Apothecary 4
Edward Terrell Baker     5
Leonard Bromley Tayler   3
Ambrose Luxton 3

     ffewter Lane

Iohn Danwood gentleman   8
Henry Evans Clarke  10
Edwared Hunt Clarke 10
Iohn Davyes gent    3
George Pett Clark   4    cf Pettit
Richard Parsons     4
Richard Edwardes gent    5
Richard Pennock     5
Widdow Ryder   3
Arthur Hark    3
Iohn Squyre ffarthingall maker     3
Robert Harryson Cursitor 5
Henry Pett gent in land{es} 5
Iohn Cutting   5

     Chauncery lane

Isaack Hopkins Draw{er}  3
William Howse Victualer  3
Iohn Holloway Scrivener  3
Humfrey Hooper Stacioner 5
Iohn Cave Cutler    3
Raphe Buckley Clerke     10
William Iones Taylor     5
Iohn Cockin Taylor  3

     White ffryers

Mres Downinge widdow     5
< Andrew>e Gray Counsellour    10
< Silvanu>s Payne woodmong{er} 5
 Marple    3
< Iohn> < Io>yce woodmonger     3
< Wi>lliam < E>verson Servingman     3
Mathew??? Piggs???  10
Iohn Sy<...>   5
s Cheek Attorney  5
<...> <...>anseley doctor     5    Wanseley???

     St Brides parishe

Thomas Stephens Esquier in landes  15
Roger Bragge in Landes   10
Richard Crowche     20
Ione Sandbach widdow in land{es}   15
Humfrey Wymmes in Land{es}    20   cf Wynnes
George Grymes  5
Robert Wright gent in Land{es}     15
Raffe Newberry in Land{es} & fees  20
<...> Gough??? in Land{es} & fees  20
Edward Ledsham in fees   5

[[3]]

     Adhuc St Brides parishe

Iohn Nightingall    5
Iohn Harrys    5
Mary ffrench widdow 6
Thomas ffarrer 4
Ione Stafford widdow in land{es} 20
Thomas Hennage gent 4
George Hunt Millyoner    3
Richard Morris Baker     3
Margarett Emerson widdow 5
William Middlebrooke     3
Iohn Checkley Millener   3
Iohn Read Girdeler  5
Iohn Dixon Scrivener     5
David Rogers   3
Andrewe Mathew Barbor    3
Edward Dawes Clerk  6
Robert Bickerton    3
Perice Powell Cutler     5
Iohn Crosse Habberdasher 5
George Onslowe Habberdasher   3
Owen Hughes Habberdasher 3
Iohn Barnes Habberdasher 3
Thomas Iuxe Apothecary   3
Ioseph Hewett Habberdasher    3
William Ledsham Scrivener     5
Thomas Lownes Habberdasher    3
Christopher Allinson Vyntner  6
William Lynsey Pewterer  3
Iohn Ravell Tayler  3
Thomas Dodd Sadler  4
William Goulder Habberdasher  3
William Crowch 3
Iohn ffoster Armourer    6
Iohn Tyler Taylor   3
Robert Ienkynson Taylor  3
William Brookes Baker    10
Thomas Hall Attorney     3
Allyn Currance Taylor    3
Thomas White Shomaker    3
Peter Osborne  6
Richard Pulley Chaundler 3
George Lymyck??? Clerk   3    surname uncertain
Roger Allinson Sadler    5
Thomas Hill Drawer  3
Edward Sleepe Taylor     3
Richard Danyell Taylor   3
Phillipp Robynson Attorney    5
Richard Hubbred???  3
Robert Labarne & Thomas Banes Sadler    5
William Smyth Skynner    3
William Negoose Chandler 5
Iohn Pollard Imbrotherer 6
Thomas Murryan gent 5
Iohn Scott Horner   3
Iohn Iohnson Cutler 3
Thomas Bradley & Thomas Webb  3
William Abbott Grocer    4
Henry Aldersey Cordwayner     3
Thomas Harrise Vyntner   3
William Buckshafte  3
Robert Paramoore Habberdasher 5
William Gosling Goldsmyth     5
Iames Heath Poyntmaker   3
Iohn ffeild Cutler  3
Myles Banck{es} Cutler   3
William Worshipp    3
Hellen Ball widdow  6
William Thatcher Drap{er}     3
Gyles Allyn    3
Richard Yardley Brewer   8
Edward Em{m}erson   3
Edward Angell vintner    3
Bennett Mullshoe Pursmaker    3
Richard Cavell Sempster  3
Nicholas Androwes Grocer 3
Ioseph Moorebread Cutler 4
Peter Noxon Habberdasher 5
Nicholas Stone Habberdasher   4
Phillipp Greene Taylor   3
Thomas Sum{m}ers Habberdasher 4
Thomas Shervey 3
Edward Trussell Mercer   3
Iames Kenvyn Taylor 5
Iohn Rea Stockingseller  3
Lawrens Holden Inholder  8
Iohn Parkynson Apothecary     3
Kellam Collins Habberdasher   4 sic Kellam

     Bride Lane

Iohn Wrightson ffeltmaker     3
Percivall Pratt ffeltmaker    4
ffrauncis Parkins   5
Nathaniell Mathew Cutler 3

     Church yard

Iohn Brabye Threedmaker  3
Mres (blank) Rooper widdow    10

     Salisbery court

Mary Ellis widdow   5
Iohn Gough Taylor   4
Iohn Pett strainger pp   8
Richard Benson 4

[[4]]

     Woodwharffe adhuc St Brides parish.

Thomas Blande woodmonger 5
Edward Wynter woodmonger 3
Ione Bland     3

     Shoe Lane

Robert Drake Cooke  3
Iohn Bushell Cutler 3
Edward Martyn Plom{m}er  4
Thomas Atkyns  3
Roger Charme Cooke  4
Thomas Rawlins gent 5
Robert Iohnson Girdeler  3
George Boulton Cooke     3
Iohn Beckett   3
Iohn ffyssher Carpenter  3
Robert Beast   3
Iohn Taverner gent  10

     ffleete lane and fleete yard

Edward Mathew Sealmaker  3
Christopher Cowley Cooke 3

     Strangers

names

     Black Horse alley

Richard Browne Playsterer     3

     Poppingey alley Stranger

name

     St Martines parishe

fflorens Caldwall in landes   20
Thomas Antrobus in landes     10
Mr (blank) Conyers gent in land{es}   10
William A Court Hosyer   3
Lewis Newman Habberdasher     3
Iames Willmore Habberdasher   5
Edward Pye gent     5
Edward Vnderhill Habberdasher 6
Reigle Mathew Lynnen sealer   3
Iohn Gravitt Stockingseller   3
George Lassells     3    [interlinear]
Iohn Richardson     3
Thomas Hunt Habberdasher 3
Iames Hawes    3
Robert Som{er}stall & Lawrens Dawson Habberdashers     3
George Corles Taylor     3
William Burrell Guilder  3
George Some gent
Thomas Blunt gent
Chrisopher Thompson Tayler    3
Mary Heard     3
Thomas Cooke Draper 3
Rowland Coulson     3
William ffrith Habberdasher   3
Widdow ffrith  3

     Straunger

name

     St Sepulchers parishe

Sir Edmond Anderson knight Lord Chief Iustice of the Comon pleas a Comissioner in land{es}
Mres Iane Bashe widdow in land{es}    40
Mres Anne Steward widdow in land{es}  10
Doctor Barnesdale in ffees    10
S{i}r Thomas ffludd knight ^\\in landes//    30
Iohn Harrington Esqr in Landz 10
Richard Smithe in land{es}  20
Richard Sheppard    30
Doctor Steward in ffees  20
George Needler in fees   10
hn Spurlyng S{er}geant at law in land{es}     30
<...> Meare in land{es}     20
liam Allyn     10

[[5]]

     Adhuc St Sepulchers parishe

Raphe Rogers   50
Edward Hynd gent    100
Sir Robert Stapleton knight in land{es}    30
Edward Windarck??? ^\\gent// in land{es}   10
Walter Ryppon in land{es}   10
Iohn Webster waggonmaker in land{es}  10
Thomas Lownd in land{es}    10
George Baker in land{es}    15
Doctor Browne in ffees   20
Iohn Taylor in ffees     15

     Smithfeild quarter.

Ioseph Watson  3
Richard Balthropp   5
Iohn Wade 6
Iohn Millett Pewterer    3
Thomas Kingesfeild  6
Robert Damford 6
Richard Ollyfe 3
Thomas Perryn Carman     3
William Anderson Pursyvant    3
Iohn Hinshawe  3
William Warner 3
Mathewe Howse  3         cf Edward Hollys
Iohn Williams  3
Thomas Ellwyn Inholder   3
William Ireland Inkeep{er}    5
Henry Orrell Inkeeper    4
William Mongombery Baker 4
Symon Neale    3
Widdowe Poultney    3
William Death Grocer     3
William Bourne Inkeeper  5
Thomas Bourne Grocer     3
Oliver Easson Vintner    6
Richard Kytchen     6
Iames Thurlsby grocer    4
Richard Cowper Barbor    3
George Swann   3
Iames Shawe Shomaker     3
Thomas Sherley Inholder  6
Richard Hunter Inholder  5
Michaell Whetston vintner     3
Iohn Worsley Brewer 4
Thomas Tandye  5
Iohn Savadge Carpenter   4
Henry Pettye   3
Henry Callowaye     3
Henry Parkins  3
Iames Williams 3
Thomas Homen   5
Edward Owen    12
Richard Payne  6
Thomas Brooke  6    cf Brookes
Edward Graue   5
Rowland Love ffarryer    3
Henry Howson   4
(blank) Okes   3
George Boulton Vintner   6
Roger Phillippes    3
Arthur Agar of thexchequer    8
William Valentyne   3
Thomas Idell Bricklayer  3
Iohn Odwaye    5
Henry Bowland  4
Iames Edwardz Typler     3
Robert Lockley vyntner   3
Sebastian Vickers Carver 3
William Richardson Brewer     3

     Hoborne Crosse quarter.

Dauid Powell Cordwayner  8
Raphe Walker   3
Iohn Wilcockes 3
Thomas Robertz Brasyer   6
Iames ffells Hosyer 3
xpofer Leaden grocer     3
Anthony Moore poticary   3
Richard Lowrey goldsmyth 3
Raphe Readman Iremonger  6
xpofer Rawlyns 3
Thomas Glover grocer     3
(blank) Lynsey 3
Mathew Gonston 4
Iames Hodgson vinetner   10
William Larkyn baker     3
Raphe Pyett surgion 3
Gilles Longe   4
Thomas Peake baker  3
Vincent Iohnferryn  4
Iohn Okes Hornor    3
Widowe Gwalter 3
(blank) Pecocke     3    cf Beeke
George Bud     6
< Ro>ger Caron Baker 6
< Wi>lliam Iones     4

[[6]]

     Adhuc Hoborne Crosse quarter.

Widowe Wilson  3
Robert Peake   5
Iohn Clayton Glover 4
Hughe Barrowes gerdler   3
Iohn Mattingley Ioyner   10
Humfrey ffoxall     10
Widowe Yardley 3
William Crompton victuler     3
Richard Quill  12
Edward Chambers     4    cf Richard
Peter Chapman Ioyne{r}   3
(blank) Dowgell     4
Richard Hudson staioner  3    ie, stacioner
Iohn Dormer    3
Iohn Saxbye    6
William Iorden 8    cf Iurden
Iohn Piper Baker    12
Iames Winckefeild   5
Thomas Ashe    3
George Clark   3

     Churche quarter

William Addames Sadler   3
Iohn Hinshawe Sadler     6
George Strange 6
Evan Melton    6
Walter Royley  3
Roberte Ireland     3
Iohn Batemanson     3
Iohn ffrome Inholder     10
Lawrence Mansfeild  5
Garrett Boyce  3
Humfrey Bradshawe   3
Thomas Hulson  8
William Warde  3
Iohn Radshawe
Thomas Philpott     5
Robert ffellowe     3
Iohn Baber Attorney 3    cf Baker
William Porter 8
Clement Pagett
Osweld Gellye  3
Leonard Bradshawe   5
Thomas Peacocke     4
Robert Shambroke    3
Richard Mapes
George Mackereth    3
Widowe Kinge   4
Nathaniell Loue Iremong{er}   5
Widowe Newman  6
Iohn Tvcker    4
ffraunc{is} Skelte
Iohn Cliffe    5
Edward Litmaker     4
Richard Morley 3
William Londey Taylor    3    cf Londen
Andrewe Prior baker 3
Thomas Potter sadler     6
Iohn Bickerton sadler    4
Andrew Mosley sadler
Iames Hutchinson    10
William Kingesfeild 4
Nicholas Mathewe    3

     Old Baily quarter.

Raphe Garfeild dyer 15
Widdow Towley  3
Roger Penson Ioyner 4
Iohn Wheatley Surgeon    3
Thomas Wright Taylor     4
Richard Smyth  3
Peter Leward   3
Raphe Smyth    8
Edward Baily Surgeon     3
Thomas Nicholls Goldbeater    5         names in this parish confirmed
Iohn Bull Steward   7
Anthoney Rowlyffe   3
(blank)
Mr Seager Herauld at Armes    6
ffrauncis Anthoney Phisic{i}on
Thomas Iames gent
William Clarke Cooke     3
Iohn Hughes Taylor  3
Lewis Hewes
Cutbert Sparkes messenger     4
Richard Starkey Baker    3
Edmond Bonnevant
Henry Evans    6
Richard Greene Plom{e}r  4
Olier Gilder gent   8
William Bratherick  4
Roger Houlsditch    3
William Vxley
Richard Briggen     3
Robert Griffyn

[[7]]

     Adhuc St Sepulchres parish ffleet lane

Robert Pratt
William Bagley Cutler    3
William Heley Sheathmaker     3
Thomas Dennys Cooke 5
Nicholas Sunderland 3
Iohn Hodgson   5
Robert Gawnt

     Beere Alley

Mr Brewster gent
William Hawkes warder of the Tower 16
Thomas Cornish 4

     Straingers

names

     St Andrewe parish in Holborne.

William Cecill Esq in land{es}
Anthoney Bartlett in land{es}    50
Anne Ailworth widdow in land{es}   20
William Gooderidge in landes and fees   10
Sir Anthoney Ashley knight in land{es}  20
Doctor Turnor in ffees   10
Sir Phillipp Butler knight in landes    40
Thomas Perryn  20
Mr Edward Cooke her Ma{ies}ties Attorney Generall a Comissioner in landes  50
Mr Thomas fflemyng her Ma{ies}ties Sollicitor gen{er}all a Comission{er} in landes   50
Edward Sarre in landes
Richard Drake in landes  20
Iohn Gage in landes 20
Ierom Weston in landes   10
Thomas Barham in landes  10
Iohn Chute in landes     3
Thomas Culpepper in landes
ffrauncis Neale in landes and fees
Iohn Clarke Salter
Silans Titoe Sopeboyler
Iohn Holmes Taylor
ffrauncis Stiche Chaundler    16
Henry Bingham Gunmaker   3
William Hoofe ffletcher
Robert Middleditch Attorney   3
Andrewe Mallory gent     15
George Isaack Carpenter  5
Humfrey Cheeke Attorney  4
ffrauncis Iackson Clarke
Peter Hunston Attorney   5
Richarde Reignold{es} Esquier
Peter Brocklesby    3
Roger Sadocke victualer  3
Iohn Saunders Apothecary 3
Thomas Waller gent  10   Waller
Thomas Wagstaffe gent
Thomas Harrys
Margarett Southwell
Martyn Smyth the Cursitor     8
George Redding in his house   6
William Dobson gent
Richard Smyth vintner    3
Iohn Eyre Goldsmyth 4
Edmonde Gilbert Cutler   4
William Brasbridge victualer  4
Richard Bradocke    3
Iohn Homes dycemaker     3
Robert Cosbye Chaundler  3
George Payne gent   3
William Carie gent
Nicholas Burges Clerck   3
Robert Ball gent
Symon Stone gent    5
Nicholas Scofeild   3
Iohn Best Attorney  4
William Shackley Taylor  3
Margaret Meddcalf widdow
Walter Hodges Inhoulder
Thomas Charles victualer 5
Iohn ffoster Armorer     8
Iames Robynson Taylor    3
Thomas Boodale Surgion
Thomas Phillipp gent
William Street Taylor    5
Thomas Asher Cutler
Thomas Thorney Surgeon   6
William Whitehand Carpenter
Edward Atkyns Skynner    3
fferdinando Gifford Smyth     4
Thomas Sturges Taylor    3
Iohn Goodall Broker 3
Robert Nicolls Inholder  3

[[8]]

     Adhuc St Andrewes parish

Robert Greenehurst
Samuell Tynson Cordwainer     4
Iohn Dorrington gent     6
Robert Bentley Ioyner    5
Olliver Pluckett Cutler  3
Edward Dalbye Glasier    12
Iohn Wall Taylor    3
Iohn Hinde Tolltaker     4
Robert Davys Taylor 3
Thomas Martyn Attorney   6
Humphrey Weyld gent in Mr Wilbrahams house   4
Iames Bartlett Tayler    3
Robert Turner Carpenter  3
Thomas Kendall Imbrotherer    3
Thomas Holbeck Attorney
Mres ffitzwilliams widdow
Richard Harding Taylor
Iohn Browne vitualer
Lawrens Rogers Clothworker
Iefferey Thorowghgood at Thomas Carters house
William Holland at Mr Rogers house

     Straungers

names

     St Bartholomewe parish the lesse.

William Bourchier in landes and ffees   20
William Digges il   10
Thomas Miller  20
Thomas Bodiley Esquier   100
Henry ffarye Scrivener   4
Raphe Wilkinson     6
Thomas Wattwood     4
Iohn Greene    3
Iohn Randall   5
William Crofte 3
ffrauncis Atkyns    3
Iohn Hyllye gent    3
ffrauncis Denman    5
Mr Hills  3
Thomas Cotton  4
Widdow Dawney  3
Mres Ponde     3
Thomas Turnor  5
Mr Wiseman     4
Humphrey Healey     3
Robert Butter  3
Iohn Sawyer    3
William Beck   3

     Straungers

names

     St Bartholomewes parish the great.

Phillipp Scudamore Esquier in landes    30
William Neale Esquier    160
Sir Anthoney Mildmay knight in Landes   60
Robert Paddon gent in landes  20
Robert Chamberlayne 100
Sir William Pery<..>m knight Lord Chief Barro{n} of Thexchequer A Comissioner   (blank)
Thomas Skynner in landes 20
Sir Thomas Vavasour knight in Landes    50
Anthony ffelton in landes     10
Thomas Neale gent in land{es} 10
William Brend gent in land{es}     20
William Patten gent 10

[[9]]

     Adhuc St Barth{olom}we parish the great 

Evan Amerideth gent 8
George Coppledick gent   8
Edward Collier gent 10
ffrrauncis Neale Auditor 10
Anne Perry widowe   3
Iohn Colte Stranger 3
Iohn ffinche Marchant    3
Thomas Colwell gent 8
William Sandes gent 4
William Thackam gent     3
Iohn Burley w{i}thin him 5
Doctor Bright  10
Iohn Sibthorpe 8
Isaack Burges one of the Queenes Chapple     5
Iohn Orme gent 5
Iohn Hall Tayler    3
Iohn Shawe     6
Thomas Allen   3
Robert Willyams Taylor   3
Robert Hutton gent  8
Thomas Taylor in Pettywales   3
Iames Hill Hatmaker there     3

     Smithfeild side and Longe lane

Thomas Maddoxe gent 3
Thomas Rogers Victualer  5
Richard Kayne Broker     3
Thomas Gorson Cooke 3
William Lambert     3
William ffrauncis Smyth  3
Thomas Perkins Coachmaker     3
Iohn Gilbert Shomaker    3
Richard Bickerton   3
Thomas Brockden     3
Humphrey Heyward    3
Gefferey Miller     3
     [blank]
Henry Seare    3
Thomas Blackman Taylor   3
Thomas Edwardz Girdler   3
William Cockett gent     5
William Bell Broker 5
Leonard Holmes Habberdasher   3
William Gardiner Broker  3
Edward Walmesley Inholder     5

     Ducke lane

William Thomlinson Carpinter  3
William Burton vuctualer 3

     Cloth fayre

Iohn Dowtye vintner
Henry Eare
Robert Coxe gent
Richard Thorne Silketwister
Captayne Gares
Thomas Lothbury
William Gwyllyams

     ffrom the South gate to the west in Smithfeild

Symon Iones    3
Walter Hendley 5
Iohn Carpenter 3
Robert Threader     3
William Gleaden victualer     3
xpofer Wade    3
Richard Cannowe Currier  4
Andrew Bestroppe coachmaker   4
William Pullyn victualer 5

                         Sma pagin

               Somma Totalis

All which sayd ...

               END OF ROLL

Return to Subsidy page.